Air Purifier Ranking

Home › Compare › Levoit Vital 100S vs Blueair Blue Pure 411i Max

Levoit Vital 100S vs Blueair Blue Pure 411i Max

Both are medium air purifiers. Levoit Vital 100S scores 3.5 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Levoit Vital 100S
Higher score

Levoit Vital 100S

3.5
Value Quietness Filter cost
Blueair Blue Pure 411i Max

Blueair Blue Pure 411i Max

3.3
Value Quietness Filter cost

Rating by rating

RatingLevoit Vital 100SBlueair Blue Pure 411i Max
Overall3.5 3.3
Value2.5 2.5
Energy efficiency3.0 3.5
Quietness3.5 5.0
Filter cost1.0 0.5
Certified CADR5.0 5.0
Features4.0 4.0
Tested performance5.0 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecLevoit Vital 100SBlueair Blue Pure 411i Max
Price (USD)100104
$ per CADR0.80.8
Smoke CADR130130
Dust CADR128130
Pollen CADR131130
AHAM room size (sq ft)202202
Max power (W)2320
CADR per watt5.76.5
Noise low (dB)2422
Noise high (dB)5046
Filter cost per year$70$80
5-year cost$450$504
Carbon (lb)0.20.1
True HEPAYesYes
Auto modeYesYes
AppYesYes
AHAM VerifideYesYes
Energy StarYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.