Air Purifier Ranking

Home › Compare › Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max vs Levoit Core 600S

Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max vs Levoit Core 600S

Both are extra large air purifiers. Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max scores 3.9 to 3.8 on our formula. Levoit Core 600S costs $13 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max
Higher score

Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max

3.9
Value Quietness Filter cost
Levoit Core 600S

Levoit Core 600S

3.8
Value Quietness Filter cost

Rating by rating

RatingBlueair Blue Pure 211i MaxLevoit Core 600S
Overall3.9 3.8
Value2.5 3.0
Energy efficiency4.5 5.0
Quietness5.0 3.5
Filter cost3.5 4.0
Certified CADR5.0 5.0
Features4.0 2.5
Tested performance2.5 2.0

Spec by spec

SpecBlueair Blue Pure 211i MaxLevoit Core 600S
Price (USD)263250
$ per CADR0.70.6
Smoke CADR400410
Dust CADR400400
Pollen CADR400405
AHAM room size (sq ft)620636
Max power (W)5249
CADR per watt7.78.4
Noise low (dB)2326
Noise high (dB)5355
Filter cost per year$140$120
5-year cost$963$850
Carbon (lb)0.30.4
True HEPAYesYes
Auto modeYesYes
AppYesYes
AHAM VerifideYesYes
Energy StarYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.